Photo of of a woman with an editable head. Credit: Getty Images / Kieran Walsh
[…] 365. See Assemb. 602, 2019-2020 Leg., Reg. Sess. (Cal. 2019) (as introduced) (providing a broader definition of consent as an agreement “written in plain language”).
  366. 47 U.S.C. § 230(f)(3) (“The term “information content provider” means any person or entity that is responsible, in whole or in part, for the creation or development of information provided through the Internet or any other interactive computer service.”).
  367. 18 U.S.C. § 2256(2)(B) (“[S]exually explicit conduct means—(i)graphic sexual intercourse, including genital-genital, oral-genital, anal-genital, or oral-anal, whether between persons of the same or opposite sex, or lascivious simulated sexual intercourse where the genitals, breast, or pubic area of any person is exhibited; (ii)graphic or lascivious simulated; (I)bestiality; (II)masturbation; or (III)sadistic or masochistic abuse; or (iii)graphic or simulated lascivious exhibition of the anus, genitals, or pubic area of any person.”).